XXII Day 5

Sigh, both the Men’s and Women’s Curling teams are 0 – 2.

    Time     Network Event
5 pm CNBC Curling, women’s: USA vs. Great Britain.
5 pm Vs. Hockey, women’s: Russia vs. Japan.
8 pm NBC Snowboarding: men’s halfpipe gold medal final; figure skating: pairs’ short program; freestyle skiing: women’s slopestyle gold medal final; ski jumping: women’s individual K-95 gold medal final.
12:05 am NBC Speed skating: women’s 500m gold medal final; biathlon: women’s 10km pursuit gold medal final.
1:05 am NBC Snowboarding: men’s halfpipe gold medal final; figure skating: pairs’ short program; freestyle skiing: women’s slopestyle gold medal final; ski jumping: women’s individual K-95 gold medal final.
3 am MSNBC Hockey, women’s: Switzerland vs. Finland.
3 am Vs. Curling, men’s: USA vs. Denmark; Nordic Combined: men’s individual K-95, ski jumping.
5 am USA Curling, women’s: USA vs. China.
7 am Vs. Hockey, women’s: Canada vs. USA.
10 am Vs. Figure skating: pairs’ gold medal final; Nordic Combined: men’s individual K-95, cross-country.
noon MSNBC Hockey, men’s: Latvia vs. Switzerland.
noon USA Hockey, men’s: Czech Republic vs. Sweden.
1:45 pm Vs. Luge: doubles gold medal final runs.
3 pm NBC Nordic Combined: men’s individual K-95 gold medal final.
5 pm CNBC Curling, men’s: Switzerland vs. Great Britain.
5:30 pm Vs. Hockey: Game of the Day.

2 comments

    • TMC on February 11, 2014 at 10:30 pm

    Biathlon: Women’s 10km Pursuit

    Official Results

    Gold: BLR Darya DOMRACHEVA 29:30.7

    Silver: NOR Tora BERGER 30:08.3

    Bronze: SLO Teja GREGORIN 30:12.7

    Cross Country: Ladies’ Sprint Free Finals

    Official Results

    Gold: NOR Maiken Caspersen FALLA 2:32.07

    Silver: NOR Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG 2:34.18

    Bronze: SLO Vesna FABJAN 2:34.13

    Men’s Sprint Free Finals

    Official Results

    Gold: NOR Ola Vigen HATTESTAD 3:28.35

    Silver: SWE Teodor PETERSON 3:31.43

    Bronze: SWE Emil JOENSSON 3:30.77

    Freestyle Skiing: Ladies’ Ski Slopestyle Final

    Official Results

    Gold: CAN Dara HOWELL 94.20

    Silver: USA Devin LOGAN 85.40

    Bronze: CAN Kim LAMARRE 85.00

    Luge: Women’s Singles

    Official Results

    Gold: GER Natalie GEISENBERGER 3:19.768

    Silver GER Tatjana HUEFNER 3:20.907

    Bronze USA Erin HAMLIN 3:21.145

    Ski Jumping: Ladies’ Normal Hill Individual

    Official Results

    Gold: GER Carina VOGT

    Silver AUT Daniela IRASCHKO-STOLZ

    Bronze: FRA Coline MATTEL

    Snowboard: Men’s Halfpipe Finals

    Official Results

    Gold SUI Iouri PODLADTCHIKOV 94.75

    Silver: JPN  Ayumu HIRANO 93.50

    Bronze: JPN Taku HIRAOKA 92.25

    Speed Skating: Ladies’ 500 m

    Official Results

    Gold: KOR  Sang Hwa LEE 74.70 OR (2×500 m)

    Silver RUS Olga FATKULINA 75.06

    Bronze: NED Margot BOER 75.48

Comments have been disabled.