XXII Day 3

So Team USA goes 2 for 2 in Phineas and Ferb edge-of-insanity, kiss-your-butt-goodbye, gravity’s-a-stone-cold-sucker nightmare rail skate track obstacle course of doom and Russia schools in Team Figure Skating.

There’s a message in there somewhere but I’m not quite sure what it is.

    Time     Network Event
7 pm NBC Figure skating team event gold medal finals: ladies’ free skate, ice dancing free dance; alpine skiing: men’s downhill gold medal final; snowboarding: women’s slopestyle; ski jumping: men’s individual K-95.
11:35 pm NBC Luge: men’s singles gold medal final runs.
12:35 am NBC Figure skating team event gold medal finals: ladies’ free skate, ice dancing free dance; alpine skiing: men’s downhill gold medal final; snowboarding: women’s slopestyle; ski jumping: men’s individual K-95. (repeat)
3 am Vs. Curling, men’s: Germany vs. Canada.
4 am MSNBC Hockey, women’s: Finland vs. Canada.
5 am Vs. Hockey, women’s: USA vs. Switzerland.
7:30 am Vs. Speed skating: men’s 500m gold medal final.
11:15 am Vs. Luge: women’s competition; Curling, women’s: Sweden vs. Great Britain.
3 pm NBC Speed skating: men’s 500m gold medal final; biathlon: men’s 12.5km pursuit gold medal final.
3 pm Vs. Curling.
5 pm CNBC Curling, men’s: USA vs. Norway. (Yay!  Fancy Pants!)
5 pm Vs. Hockey: Game of the Day.

9 comments

Skip to comment form

    • TMC on February 10, 2014 at 12:51 am

    Gold :AUT Matthias MAYER 2:06.23

    Silver: ITA Christof INNERHOFER 2:06.29

    Bronze: NOR Kjetil JANSRUD 2:06.33

    • TMC on February 10, 2014 at 12:57 am

    Gold: SUI Dario COLOGNA 1:08:15.4

    Silver: SWE Marcus HELLNER 1:08:15.8

    Bronze: NOR Martin Johnsrud SUNDBY 1:08:16.8

    • TMC on February 10, 2014 at 12:59 am

    Gold: USA Jamie ANDERSON 95.25

    Silver: FIN Enni RUKAJARVI 92.50

    Bronze: GBR Jenny JONES  87.25

    • TMC on February 10, 2014 at 1:01 am

    Gold: NED Irene WUST 4:00.34

    Silver: CZE Martina SABLIKOVA 4:01.95

    Bronze: RUS Olga GRAF 4:03.47

    • TMC on February 10, 2014 at 1:02 am

    Gold: SVK  Anastasiya KUZMINA 21:06.8

    Silver: RUS Olga VILUKHINA  21:26.7

    Bronze: UKR Vita SEMERENKO 21:28.5

    • TMC on February 10, 2014 at 1:03 am

    Gold: GER Felix LOCH 3:27.526

    Silver: RUS Albert DEMCHENKO 3:28.002

    Bronze: ITA Armin ZOEGGELER 3:28.797

    • TMC on February 10, 2014 at 1:04 am

    Gold: POL Kamil STOCH Points: 278.0

    Silver: SLO Peter PREVC Points: 265.3

    Bronze: NOR Anders BARDAL Points: 264.1

    • TMC on February 10, 2014 at 1:05 am

    Gold: RUSSIA Points: 75

        * Ekaterina BOBROVA

        * Elena ILINYKH

        * Nikita KATSALAPOV

        * Fedor KLIMOV

        * Yulia LIPNITSKAYA

        * Evgeny PLYUSHCHENKO

        * Dmitri SOLOVIEV

        * Ksenia STOLBOVA

        * Maxim TRANKOV

        * Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR

    Silver: CANADA Points: 65

        * Patrick CHAN

        * Meagan DUHAMEL

        * Scott MOIR

        * Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS

        * Dylan MOSCOVITCH

        * Kaetlyn OSMOND

        * Eric RADFORD

        * Kevin REYNOLDS

        * Tessa VIRTUE

    Bronze: USA  Points 60

        * Jeremy ABBOTT

        * Jason BROWN

        * Marissa CASTELLI

        * Meryl DAVIS

        * Gracie GOLD

        * Simon SHNAPIR

        * Ashley WAGNER

        * Charlie WHITE

Comments have been disabled.